Blogger Widgets

Friday, February 20, 2009

Selaras 1...

...started on 16th February 2009....

Monday: BM, BI, MM
Tuesday: FZ, BC, MT, SJ
Wednesday: PM, KM, BIO
Thursday: SV
Friday: PJK

Bahasa Melayu:
It was the shortest BM examination I ever had. The questions only consisted of 2 papers! And the difficulty level was...erm..normal la...I think I can get 60++ or 70++ lo...

English:
Normal lo...I got 90%...not high...not low...just nice.. ^^

Modern Mathematics:
As I was allowed to use calculator, I got 93%...not bad la...but still ke xi lo...lost 7 marks, wrong 2 questions...both also careless mistakes o.... =(

Physics:
Objective questions were okok la...all need to count only...but subjective o!!! What is the meaning of "density"? How to explain in words wor!

Bahasa Cina:
Wasieh~ the toughest chinese exam I've ever had o! But still...ok la...got 70%...our class highest is 76%...aiya can la can la...^^

Additional Mathematics:
When the person in front of me passed the examination paper to me, I was so stunned...bcoz really is Paper in singular. One piece of paper only o!! 8 questions only. So zadao leh.... =.= but like that is not good lo...very very not good, bcoz means one question=12.5 marks leh! Btw, if I didn't use calculator to check afterwards I will fail for sure de...bcoz of careless mistakes...but got one question o, I do liao countless times, correction tape dunno how many metres said byebye liao...my answer still not equal to the answer in the calculator o!! Haih...dunno will get how many marks la...but my friends who managed to see their marks when teacher was marking all got very low leh...so scared... =.=

Sejarah:
This time de Sejarah exam is I understand the most(good teacher ma), study the least(no mood to study) de time...hahaha...and o...I got 86 marks o!! I tell u o, since I entered secondary school@since I started to learn Sejarah, I never got A before leh(except in PMR exam la...bcoz that time must really work hard ma)! And this is A1 somemore o!! hahahahahaha...happy leh... ^^

Pendidikan Moral:
I tried t memorise the 5 nilais we were taught the night before the exam, but too tired liao, and fell asleep. I woke up 6.00 in the morning and tried hard to cram the five sentences into my brain, but dunno why kept getting confused. Anyway when I reached school, I found out that all my friends were the same as me...haven't memorised...haha...maybe I was consoled by this fact la...but I managed to memorise all before the exam, and I wrote them down as soon as I got the paper...but still didn't know how to answer a lot of questions...bcoz all subjective ma...so in the end I wrote a lot of 密密麻麻 words...and when I read it one more time before passing it up, I found that I didn't understand what I was writing... =.=

Chemistry:
4 pages only...all subjective de...and all super easy...haiyo...make me so scared before the exam o...bcoz I didn't study much...erm...as I said...very very easy la...Except for the last question! Essay o!! Actually we recieved a tip from dunno who a few hours before the exam...so got study liao la...but my chemistry teacher kept standing beside me o...and watching me write the essay...make me so nervous o... =.=

Biology:
Our teacher told us...keluar chapter 1 and 2, so I focused on chapter 2 lo...bcoz chapter 1 is not important de ma, mana tahu chapter one keluar about 70% o...=.= anyway got 76% only la...kira bad lo...bcoz very easy ma...but my classmates also lebih kurang la...maybe they same with me only study chapter 2...haha....anyway, teacher wrote a "A2 Good!" on my paper...haha...that's the benefit of being in Form 4 lo...76% still can be called A... ^^

Sivik:
Our Sivik teacher is a very very hypnotic teacher...means can 催眠 us when she teaches...wasieh...her period always seems so long...she is forever talking about wawasan, wawasan, wawasan and wawasan....and hala tuju...sien ar!!!! Anyway, dunno what to read la...juz read about her wawasan lo...and the questions were ok gua...whatever la...

Pendidikan Jasmani dan Kesihatan:
At first I dun wan study liao de...bcoz dunno which teacher so lazy la...use the Same questions for a few Years liao... =.= but nothing to do ma...so study lo...and I study de things really come out in a few questions o!! So happy la...haha...even though I forgot the answers to some questions...haha..^^

...and thus ended Selaras 1 on 20th February 2009...

No comments: